1300 369 045 Social Media Icon Social Media Icon Social Media Icon Social Media Icon

Privacy Policy

Brand Financial Pty Ltd and Independent Financial Advisers Australia Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Brand Financial Pty Ltd and Independent Financial Advisers Australia Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information.  However, for access to customer support you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but may not be limited to email, phone number and name.

Sharing of your personal information

Your personal information will not be shared with anyone, unless you instruct us to provide financial services.  We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Brand Financial Pty Ltd and Independent Financial Advisers Australia Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally and solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

Third party websites

Users may find other content on our site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensees and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from this site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Brand Financial Pty Ltd and Independent Financial Advisers Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Brand Financial Pty Ltd and Independent Financial Advisers Australia Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

1300 369 045

contact@justinbrand.com.au